Staffing

St Mary’s school staff 2017-18

Headteacher: Emily Normannormanweb

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher: Libby Granitegraniteweb

 

 

 

Senior Administrative Officer: Breeda Cahillcahillweb

 

 

 

Administrative Officer: Tara Loloweb

 

 

 

 

Teachers

Oliver Knight: Year 2/ Senior LeaderOliver

 

 

 

Sonia Bell: Year 5/ Senior Leaderbellweb

 

 

 

Peter Davies: Year 6daviesweb

 

 

 

Krupa Joshi: Year 4Joshi

 

 

 

Matthew Pendlebury: Year 3 pendleburyweb

 

 

 

Annie McKenzie: Year 1Annie_Mckenzie

 

 

 

Sarah Philpot: F2 (Reception class)philpotweb

 

 

 

Jadwiga Stepinska: Nursery Class (F1) stepinskiweb

 

 

 

Alison Bowden: SENCO, KS1 Support bowdenweb

 

 

 

Anna Sprackling: Year 1 and Foundation Stage Supportspracklingweb

 

 

 

Alison Glover:  KS2 Supportgloverweb

 

 

 

Natalie Hart: KS2 Support and PPA Hart

 

 

Music Teachers:

Ayozie Pollendine: Singing Teacher Ayozie

 

 

 

Roseanne Jacobs: Music Teacher, F2 and KS2

Sarah Hill: Violin Teacher, Year 1 and 2 Sarah Hill

 

 

 

Luis Mota: Violin Teacher, Year 1 and 2Luis

 

 

 

Gudny Jonasdottir: Cello Teacher Year 1Gudny Jonasdottir MA1 Cello

 

 

Support Staff

Sheelagh Leith: Learning Mentorleithweb

 

 

 

Yebrugal Aynalem: Foundation Stageaynalemweb

 

 

 

Vicki Durrant: Foundation Stagedurrantweb

 

 

 

Lisa Kadiri: Year 1kadiriweb

 

 

 

Bridget Kennedy: Year 2kennedyweb

 

 

 

Barbara Dublin: Year 5dublinweb

 

 

 

Forida Rahman: Foundation Stage/ Year 1rahmanweb

 

 

 

Kate Goode: EYs/ KS1goodeweb

 

 

 

Julie Pugh: Year 2pughweb

 

 

 

Lesley Baillie: Year 4baillieweb

 

 

 

Tasneema Begum Ali: Year 6aliweb

 

 

 

Isabel Arnold: Lunchtime supervisorarnoldweb

 

 

 

Suzanna Pacarada: Year 5pacaradaweb

 

 

 

Pranvera Mehmeti: Year 3mehmetiweb

 

 

 

Helena Monaghan: Lunchtime supervisor Helena

 

 

 

Natali Drosou: TA F2 and Year 2Natali

 

 

Ian Green: Site Manager

Jade Clarke-Harding: Attendance Officer/ Early Help Jade